FACULTY LIST

Department of Applied Science

Name Of The EmployeeDesignationQualificationImage
Smt. Benu Bajaj H.O.D.M.Sc.(Maths), M.Phil.
Smt. Veena Jakhar LecturerM.Sc(Chemistry)
Sh. Ravi SainiLecturerM.Sc. (Chemistry)
Smt. Sunita Devi LecturerM.Sc(Math)

In addition to above regular faculty, there are five guest faculties in the department.

Department of Civil Engineering

Name Of The EmployeeDesignationQualificationImage
Sh. Bajinder SharmaH.O.D.B.E., M.TECH. (CIVIL)
Sh. Asheet BajajSr. LecturerM.Tech.
Smt. MamtaLecturer B.E. (CIVIL)
Sh. Manoj KumarLecturerB.E., M.TECH. (CIVIL)

In addition to above regular faculty, there are three guest faculties in the department.

Department of Computer Engineering

Name Of The EmployeeDesignationQualificationImage
Sh. Sudeep KumarH.O.D.M. Tech.
Sh. Naresh GroverLecturerM.Tech.
Sh. Parminder Mann LecturerB.Tech., M.Tech.
Sh. Saravjit Chahal Lecturer MCA, M.Tech.(CSE)
Sh. Amit Bansal ProgrammerB.Tech.
Smt. Archana Panwar LecturerB.Tech., M.Tech.(CSE)
Smt. Kanchan Saini (Headquarter shifted)LecturerMCA
Smt. Monu LecturerMCA
Smt. Uma Kakkar LecturerMCA
Sh. Krishan LalLecturerB.Tech., M.Tech.
Sh. Surender ChaudharyLecturerB.Tech, M.Tech

Department of Electronics & Communication Engineering

Name Of The EmployeeDesignationQualificationImage
Sh. Jwala Parsad H.O.D M.Tech.
Sh. Virender KumarSr. LecturerB.Tech
Sh. Pawan Kumar LecturerM.Tech.
Sh. Ravinder KumarLecturerM.Tech.
Sh. Suresh Jindal LecturerB.E
Sh. Deepak GargLecturerB.E.
Smt. Anita Kumari LecturerM.Tech.
Sh. Sanjay Kumar LecturerM.Tech.
Sh. Atul Kumar LecturerB.Tech.
Smt. Savita Sharma Lab. InstructorDiploma, AMIE
Smt. Soni Mehta Lab. InstructorDiploma, MA-1st

In addition to above regular faculty, there are two guest faculties in the department.

Department of Electrical Engineering

Name Of The EmployeeDesignationQualificationImage
Sh. Gulshan Arora H.O.D.B.Sc(Eng.)
Sh. Parveen KumarLecturerM. Tech
Sh. Rajesh ChopraLecturerM. Tech.
Sh. Rajesh KumarLecturerB.E.
Sh. Naveen KumarLecturerB.Tech
Sh. Rai Singh Workshop InstructorITI/CTI, Diploma (Elect.)
Rupinder CheemaWorkshop InstructorDiploma

Department of Instrumentation & Control Engineering

There are three guest faculties in the department.

Department of Mechanical Engineering

Name Of The EmployeeDesignationQualificationImage
Sh. Pardeep KumarH.O.D.B.E.
Sh. Shyam Singh LecturerB.Tech.,M.E.
Sh. Sandeep Bajaj LecturerB.Tech.,M.E
Dr. Parveen Kumar Saini LecturerPh.D Mechanical Engg.
Sh.Balbir Singh LecturerB.E(Mech.)
Sh.Hardeep LecturerB.E,M.Tech.(Mech.)
Sh. Harjit ChawlaLecturerAMIE
Sh. Satpal SinghLecturerM. Tech.
Sh. Shamim AhmedLab InstructorDiploma in Mechanical Engg.

TPO

S.NO. Name Designation
1 Sh. Vikas Sharma T.P.O
2 Sh. Virender Chaudhary Clerk

Workshop

Name Of The EmployeeDesignationImage
Sh. Kuldeep SinghForeman Instructor
Sh. Om Parkash SharmaForeman Instructor
Sh. Rajesh KumarForeman Instructor
Sh. Davender KumarForeman Instructor
Sh. Ved ParkashWorkshop Instructor
Sh. Vinod KumarWorkshop Instructor
Sh. Vikash KumarWorkshop Instructor
Sh. MahavirWorkshop Instructor
Sh. RajpalWorkshop Instructor
Sh. Amit KumarWorkshop Instructor
Sh. Gurdev SinghWorkshop Instructor